Somerset v City and County of Bristol BA (Trevor Cup)

At Congresbury BC on Tuesday 11th June at 2.00pm

The team selected to play in ths match is:
Peter Filliter (Key)Paul Davies (IPP)Lyn Slatter (RBL)
Mike Lockett (Phd)Dave Harding (Cle)Richard Soper (CP)
Keith Chaney (RBL)Mike Cooper (Vic)David Bendall (Key)
Dave Bishop (Pres)Don Bridges (BoS)Tony Whitmarsh (SVP)
Tony Hunter (Key)William Hooper (TD)Malcolm Campbell (Vic)
Dave Byett (Con)Mike Rawle (CoW)Roger Becker (Con)
Roy Kirkham (Con)Steve Bristow (BoS)Barrie Dando (Pra)
Graham Symonds (Ba)Frank Allen (RBL)Bob Edge (Key)
Reserves:
Colin Toogood (Pur), Mike Geake (FS)

Any queries about this match to Alan Gray at alangray.matches@btinternet.com, or on 01275 845277

Somerset v Devon

At Tiverton West End BC (EX16 5BP), on Thursday 13th June at 2.00pm

The team selected to play in this match is:
Ross Turnbull (Bd)Brian Tagg (MM)Trevor Storm (Yat)
Mike Kennedy (TD)Simon Pascoe (Yat)Roy Porter (Som)
Ronald Cox (WP)Paul Davies (IPP)Brien Bradford (TD)
Dave Bishop (Pres)Tony Whitmarsh (SVP)Peter Motttram (SP)
Antony Page (Con)Malcolm Campbell (Vic)Paul Chilvers (Ba)
Mike Scaggs (Bd)Mike Willetts (Vic)Stuart May (TD)
Mark Reeve (TD)Joe Harris (MM)Roy Hodder (SJ)
Ken Leamon (SJ)Mike Cooper (Vic)Selwyn Mizen (Yeo)
Reserves:
William Hooper (TD), Adrian Pitman (Wlnds)

Any queries about this match to Alan Gray at alangray.matches@btinternet.com, or on 01275 845277

Somerset v Isle of Wight

At Downton BC, SP5 3NF, at 1.00pm on Monday 1st July

The team selected to play in this match is:
Alan Birch (IoW)Paul Davies (IPP)Anthony Page (Con)
David Stott (Cla)Mike Scaggs (Blo)Mike Rixson (Blo)
David Bendall (Key)Bob Edge (Key)Keith Chaney (RBL)
David Bishop (Pres)Barrie Dando (Pra)Tony Whitmarsh (SVP)
Ross Turnbull (Blo)William Hooper (TD)Paul Chilvers (Ba)
Lyn Slatter (RBL)Chris Day (Frys)Brian Tagg (MM)
Mike Geake (FS)Joe Harris (MM)Ken Leamon (SJ)
Don Bridges (BoS)Graham Symonds (Ba)Paul Williams (Blo)
Reserves:
Colin Toogood (Pur), David Harding (Cle)
Please note very early start time

Any queries about this match to Alan Gray at alangray.matches@btinternet.com, or on 01275 845277

Somerset v Herefordshire

At Weobley BC, at 2.00pm on Thursday 4th July

The team selected to play in this match is:
Paul Davies (IPP)William Hooper (TD)Mal Campbell (Vic)
Peter Cast (Win)Ian Hancock (Bwtr)Roger Becker (Con)
Dave Harding (Cle)Dave Groves (RBL)Brien Bradford (TD)
David Bishop (Pres)Mike Beale (TD)Barrie Dando (Pra)
Mike Kennedy (TD)Tony Rossiter (CoW)Lyn Slatter (RBL)
Peter Reay (Con)Mark Reeve (TD)David Wederell (IoW)
Bert Hoad (Som)Dave Byett (Con)Adrian Pitman (Wlands)
Ken Leamon (SJ)Mike Geake (FS)Selwyn Mizen (Yeo)
Reserves:
Joe Harris (MM), Brian Tagg (MM)
Coach Pickup times:
Taunton Deane BC 8.00am, Ladymead, 8.30am, Clevedon 9.00am

Any queries about this match to Alan Gray at alangray.matches@btinternet.com, or on 01275 845277

Somerset v Warwickshire

At Clarence BC, at 2.00pm on Tuesday 16th July

The team selected to play in this match is:
Brian Tagg (MM)Mal Campbell (Vic)Paul Davies (IPP)
Tony Hunter (Key)Lyn Slatter (RBL)David Fairhurst (Vic)
Bob Edge (Key)Barrie Dando (Pra)David Stott (Cla)
David Bishop (Pres)Tony Whitmarsh (SVP)Don Bridges (BoS)
Bob Rossiter (Cla)Peter Filliter (Key)Anthony Page (Con)
Chris Truscott (Mer)Mike Lockett (Phd)Colin Toogood (Pur)
Joe Harris (MM)Roy Kirkham (Con)Carmine Riccio (Key)
Frank Allen (RBL)Ken Leamon (SJ)David Bendall (Key)
Reserves:
Alan Birch (IoW), Brien Bradford (TD)

Any queries about this match to Alan Gray at alangray.matches@btinternet.com, or on 01275 845277

Somerset v Sussex (Carter Kempton Cup)

At Suttons BC, Reading, RG6 5HQ, at 1.30pm on Thursday 18th July

The team selected to play in this match is:
Bob Rossiter (Cla)Paul Davies (IPP)Alan Birch (IoW)
Trevor Storm (Yat)David Stott (Cla)Tony Rossiter (CoW)
Mike Cooper (Vic)Keith Chaney (RBL)Selwyn Mizen (Yeo)
David Bishop (Pres)Tony Whitmarsh (SVP)Ian Blatchford (Nai)
William Hooper (TD)Paul Chilvers (Ba)Ivan Read (Imp)
Lyn Slatter (RBL)Colin Toogood (Pur)Dave Byett (Con)
Mike Geake (FS)Tom Hall (CoW)Brien Bradford (TD)
Barrie Dando (Pra)Mike Windsor (CoW)Ken Leamon (SJ)
Reserves:
Dave Harding (Cle), Mark Reeve (TD)
Please note early start time

Any queries about this match to Alan Gray at alangray.matches@btinternet.com, or on 01275 845277