YearWinners
Turnbull Cup
Runners-up
Florence Morris Trophy
3rd Place
Life Members Trophy
2017IlminsterBath
2016BathNorth Petherton
2015 (played 1.5.16)IlminsterClevedon
2014IlminsterTaunton
2013BathClevedon
2012BathBristol
2011BristolTaunton
2010BristolClevedon
2009BathTaunton
2008ClevedonTaunton
2007BristolIlminster
2006WatchetClevedon Promenade
2005WatchetClevedon
2004ClevedonWatchetIlminster
2003VictoriaClevedonBath
2002DonyattPurnellBath
2001DonyattWeston BathBristol
2000ClevedonWeston BathMinehead
1999ClevedonWatchetIlminster
1998Weston BathBridgwater BCLWyrral Park
1997St. AndrewsBridgwater BCLAlexandra Bath
1996British CellophaneDonyattBristol
1995ClevedonHinkley PointKnowle
1994BristolBritish CellophaneImperial
1993BathClevedonBristol
1992VictoriaBritish CellophaneClevedon
1991ClevedonAshcombeBritish Cellophane
1990ClevedonSt. AndrewsBath
1989AshcombeBathWatchet
1988BathBanwellClevedon
1987ClevedonYatton
1986IlminsterClevedon
1985ClevedonVictoria
1984BristolIlminster
1983ClevedonIlminster
1982BristolWellington
1981ClevedonAshcombe
1980BristolYeovil
1979IlminsterBath
1978VictoriaWeston Bath
1977BristolIlminster
1976BristolVictoria
1975IlminsterWeston Bath
1974BristolAshcombe
1973ImperialIlminster
1972IlminsterClevedon
1971IlminsterImperial
1970IlminsterClevedon
1969IlminsterBristol
1968ImperialIlminster
1967ImperialTaunton Deane
1966BristolTaunton
1965BristolIlminster
1964BristolIlminster
1963Bristol OmnibusYeovil
1962BristolTaunton
1961ClevedonBath
1960BristolClevedon
1959ClarenceImperial
1958Greville SmythWest Backwell
1957BristolYeovil
1956YeovilKnowle
1955TauntonWeston Bath
1954ImperialTaunton
1953ClevedonBristol
1952BristolWilliton
1951Sydney GardensVictoria
1950BristolWilliton
1949BristolYeovil
1948YeovilBath
1947AshcombeBristol Tramways
1946YeovilBath
1945Eastover ParkImperial
1941Greville SmythEastover Park
1940YeovilBristol
1939Victoria Park,BristolYeovil
1938Victoria Park,BristolVictoria Park, Bridgwater
1937VictoriaSydney Gardens
1936BathWilliton
1935KnowleVictoria
1934Bristol GreenbankAshcombe
1933AshcombeBath
1932St. George's BristolAshcombe
1931Burnham-on-SeaBloomfield
1930ClarenceVictoria Park, Bath
1929WinscombeBristol
1928BristolAshcombe
1927Taunton DeaneVictoria Park, Bristol
1926Burnham-on-SeaKnowle
1925BristolAshcombe
1924Burnham-on-SeaAlexandra Bath
1923BristolClarence
1922TauntonAshtonians, Bristol
1921TauntonAshtonians, Bristol
1920Taunton DeaneKnowle