YearLadies Unbadged Singles - Eginton Bowls TrophyRunners-up - Zoe Rundle Trophy
Somerset BA
2017Karen Malone (Street)Sheila Short (Clevedon)
2016Carolina Venn (St Andrews)Fiona Waters (Victoria)
2015Ann King (Congresbury)Carol Thorpe (Minehead)
2014Kate Herbison (Congresbury)Lynn Williams (Ilminster)
2013Lynn Newport (Bloomfield)Mary Hawkins (Wessex)
2012Vicki Buick (Clarence)Lynn Newport (Bloomfield)
2011Kathryn Holmes (Yeovil)Vicki Buick (Clarence)
2010Pauline Dando (Prattens)Vicki Buick (Clevedon)
Somerset County Ladies BA prior to 2010
2009Jan Dart (Purnell)Chris Peart (Wessex)
2008Pam Barnbrook (Clarence)Carol Lowe (Castle Cary)
2007Elizabeth Lock (Nailsea)Carolle Skeates (Wyrral Park)
2006Di Routley (Taunton Deane)Jan Dart (Purnell)
2005Marion Strong (Burnham-on-Sea)Sue Cooper (Victoria)
2004Jackie Ware (St. Andrews)Charmian Pearce (Clevedon Promenade)
2003Barbara Davies (Castle Cary)Audrey Harris (Clarence)
2002Margaret Holland (Eastover Park)Jackie Ware (St. Andrews)
2001Georgina Brice (Long Ashton)Muriel Lewis (Nailsea)
2000Judith Staunton (Bath Civil Service)D. Hawker (Ilminster)
1999Dilys Forsyth (Wessex)Celia Soby (Fosseway)
1998Elizabeth Williams (Wessex)Sue Spurway (Ilminster)
1997Lee Ackland (Minehead)Monica Woodland (Ilminster)
1996Shirley Beacham (Minehead)Jenny Radford (Tibbs) (Norwest)
1995A. Griffin (Ilminster)Jane Gullick (Purnell)
1994Sue Langdon (Minehead)S. Tucker (Long Ashton)
1993Jean Reed (Nailsea)
1992Arlene Pilgrim (Clarence)
1991Jean Beat (Ashcombe)Jean Quick (Taunton Deane)
1990Mavis Simpson (Ilminster)
1989G. Lee (Donyatt)B. Sykes (Victoria Park,Bridgwater)
1988Mary Pike (Clevedon Promenade)P. Hewitt (Burnham-on-Sea)
1987Margaret Fellows (Yeovil)
1986M. Griffiths (?.........................)
1985E. Powell (Wessex)S. Dowling (Nailsea)
1984Edna Bessell (Yeovil)
1983Maureen Whittard (Clevedon Promenade)
1982Carole Tennant (Nailsea)?
1981Zoe Rundle (Taunton Deane)
1980J. Moss (?..........................)
1979E. Hewlett (?...................)
1978Margaret Dyer (Clevedon Promenade)
1977Bertha Soden (Minehead)
1976Margaret Dyer (Clevedon Promenade)
1975Shirley Logan (Imperial)
1974W. Coates (Keynsham)
1973G. Brown (Keynsham)
1972L. Sims (Norwest)
1971A. Emmett (Congresbury)
1970M. Moss (West Backwell)