YearMens Triples Winners - E M Trevor Memorial TrophyRunners-up - Percy Parnell Cup
2017Terry Priddle, John Matthews, Steve Amour (Purnell)Jason Ovens, Neil Yeoman, Peter Birmingham (Bristol)
2016Luke Townsend, Neil Williams, Sam Steel (Watchet)Mike Pratt, John Matthews, Steve Amor (Purnell)
2015Nick Pearce, Neil Westlake, P.J. Branfield (Clevedon)Andy Williams, Ian Lightfoot, Jason Miles (Ilminster)
2014M. Hamilton, S. Turner, L. Ridout (Ilminster)P. Chilvers, J. Freeman, D. McGovern (Bath)
2013M.Hamilton,C.Robinson,L. Ridout (Ilminster)R.Withers,S.Withers,N.Pearce (Clevedon)
2012R. Williams, S. Salter, T. Salter (Street)P.Cowley, J. Davis, M. Clutterbuck (Castle Cary)
2011R.Withers,D.Mason, J. Branfield (Clevedon)C.Tidcombe,R. Lampard,M.Smith (Bristol)
2010B. Smith, N. Kunc, D. Fowkes (Bridgwater BCL)P.J.Branfield, D.Mason, J.Branfield (Clevedon)
SCBA PRIOR TO 2010
2009TauntonBristol
2008WatchetIlminster
2007WatchetKnowle
2006WatchetPortishead RBL
2005J.P. Branfield, D.Mason, P.J.Branfield (Clevedon)Portishead RBL
2004BristolWilliton
2003J.P.Branfield, D.Mason, P.J.Branfield (Clevedon)Alex Berry, David Young, Stan Hedger (Taunton)
2002Weston BathPurnell
2001Weston BathHinkley Point
2000WatchetBath
1999BristolD.Bessant, S.Withers, P.J.Branfield (Clevedon)
1998Bridgwater BCLImperial
1997Bridgwater BCLIlminster
1996Bridgwater BCLKnowle
1995Stan Hedger, Mike Evans, David Young ( Taunton)West Backwell
1994BristolS.Wheatley, G.Luker, P.J.Branfield (Clevedon)
1993Alexandra BathBath
1992ImperialBloomfield
1991ImperialWyrral Park
1990BristolBristol
1989BristolG.James, M.Short, G.Luker (Clevedon)
1988BathR.Tuggey, D.Bessant, P.J.Branfield (Clevedon)
1987BristolBath
1986Weston BathStreet
1985BristolK. Frost, D. Rhys-Jones, D.J. Bryant (Clevedon)
1984D. Burch, Carmen Notaro, Charlie Burch (Taunton)G. James, L.C.Branfield, P.J.Branfield (Clevedon)
1983KnowleMorlands
1982BristolBath
1981ImperialMorlands
1980BathYeovil
1979BristolS. Pitman, D. Avery, J. Sleeman (Victoria)
1978Jeff Phillips, Gordon Crinson, Wilf Firby (St. Andrews)J. Knight, D. Rhys-Jones, D.J. Bryant (Clevedon)
1977J. Knight, D. Rhys-Jones, D.J.Bryant (Clevedon)Ilminster
1976BristolGraham Warburton, George Hutchings, Charlie Burch (Taunton)
1975CrewkerneClevedon
1974W.Elliott, D. Rhys-Jones, D.J. Bryant (Clevedon)Ilminster
1973WatchetBath
1972Graham Warburton, George Hutchings, Charlie Burch (Taunton)W. Anderson, G. Tonkins , Frank Worth (Bristol)
1971Bill Elliott, David Rhys-Jones, David Bryant (Clevedon)Graham Warburton, George Hutchings, Charlie Burch (Taunton)
1970IlminsterVictoria Park Bristol
1969Graham Warburton, George Hutchings, Charlie Burch (Taunton)Bill Elliott, David Rhys-Jones, David Bryant (Clevedon)
1968C.Dunbar, J.Whitehead, D. Bence (Frome Park)Graham Warburton, George Hutchings, Charlie Burch (Taunton)
1967BristolYeovil
1966W.Elliott, D. Rhys-Jones, D.J.Bryant(Clevedon)Ilminster
1965ImperialStreet
1964BristolGeorge Hutchings, O.Squire, Charlie Burch (Taunton)
1963BristolTed Riddeford, Charlie Franklin, Percy Gill (Congresbury)
1962R.H.S.Bryant, C.Smith, D.J.Bryant(Clevedon)Bristol
1961Weston BathCity of Wells
1960YeovilBristol
1959IlminsterBristol
1958Weston BathCellophane (Bridgwater)
1957W.H.Dyer,A.F.Hill , R.H.S. Bryant (Clevedon)Greville Smyth
1956Bristol TramswaysTaunton Deane
1955YeovilWeston Bath
1954Greville SmythSomerset Constabulary
1953BristolClarence
1952Greville SmythWinscombe
1951YeovilMidsomer Norton
1950Greville SmythTaunton Deane
1949Sydney GardensYeovil
1948Sydney GardensYeovil
1947BristolAshcombe
1946BloomfieldMinehead
1945YattonImperial