YearLadies Pairs Winners - Alderman Henry Butt TrophyRunners-up -Mrs A Downton Trophy
2017Pauline Dando, Chris Love (Prattens)Joan Jenkins, Chenda Harris (Taunton Deane)
2016Barbara Colby, Jill Humphries (Yeovil)Liz Taylor, Carol Bennett (Long Ashton)
2015Chenda Harris, Kirsty Hembrow (Taunton Deane)Pat Groves, Marilyn Gozna (Portishead RBL)
2014Laura Holden, Stef Branfield (Clevedon)Lisa Veiga, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)
2013Sandra Every, Elaine Amery (Williton)Judith Staunton, Joan Walmsley (Bath)
2012Chris Pratten, Margaret Dyer (Clevedon Prom)Laura Holden, Stef Branfield (Clevedon)
2011Jeanette Hocking, Kirsty Hembrow (Taunton Deane)Sandra Every, Elaine Amery (Williton)
2010June Palmer, Jenny Bell (Knowle)Pauline Cox, Chris Shearing (Bath)
SCLBA prior to 2010
2009Sue Bird, Lyn Palmer (Clevedon)Shirley Fytche, Jill Young (Taunton)
2008Judith Staunton, Joan Walmsley (Bath)Di Chivers, Rose Wigley (Street)
2007Margaret Dyer, Lois Greeves (Clevedon Prom)Nova Edwards, Jill Price (Bridgwater BCL)
2006Mo Monkton, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)Di Chivers, Rose Wigley (Street)
2005Mo Monkton, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)Nova Edwards, Jill Price (Bridgwater BCL)
2004Pailune Morgan, Sue Langdon (Minehead)Mo Monkton, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)
2003Margaret Dyer, Lois Greeves (Clevedon Prom)Sylvia Thomson, Margaret Noddings (Clarence)
2002Chris Evans, Chris Shearing (Bath)A. Bradley, Doreen Hall (Wessex)
2001Mo Monkton, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)Barbara Porter, Mary Sutton (Somerton & Dist)
2000Pauline Morgan, Sue Langdon (Minehead)Lois Greeves, Margaret Dyer (Clevedon Prom)
1999G. Williams, Peggy Hobbs (Keynsham)V. Dixon, M. Roe (Bloomfield)
1998Mo Monkton, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)Jeanette Hocking, Jean Quick (Taunton Deane)
1997Margaret Dyer, Angela Crees (Clevedon Prom)Celia Soby, Margaret Moody (Fosseway)
1996Helen McDermaid, Lilian Hayhoe (Watchet)YvonneGroom, Shirley Nicholls (Street)
1995Jenny Whitlock, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)Margaret. Noddings, Arlene Pilgrim (Clarence)
1994Helen McDermaid, Lilian Hayhoe (Watchet)Hilda Lee, Janet Barnard (Frome Park)
1993Jill Price, Nova Edwards (Burnham-on-Sea)Edna Bessell and Mary Taylor (Yeovil)
1992Jill Price, Nova Edwards (Burnham-on-Sea)Vera Alcock, Mary Sutton (Somerton & Dist)
1991Edna Bessell, Mary Taylor (Yeovil)Lois Greeves, Margaret Dyer (Clevedon Promenade)
1990Yvonne Groom, Shirley Nicholls (Street)
1989Edna Bessell, Mary Taylor (Yeovil)G. Ripley, H. Attfield (Keynsham)
1988Shirley Logan, Joan Croker (Imperial)M. Jones, Doreen Hall (Wessex)
1987Yvonne Groom, Shirley Nicholls (Street)S. Meekcoms, P. Kingston (West Backwell)
1986Yvonne. Groom, Shirley Nicholls (Street)
1985Yvonne Groom, Shirley Nicholls (Street)Jill Young, T.Cooney (Taunton)
1984Mary Pepper, Joan Curtis (Yatton)
1983Audrey Birtle, Joan Curtis (Yatton)
1982M. Curtis, Wyn Axford (Knowle Park)Nora Hobbs, Doris Foulkes (Bloomfield)
1981Mary Pepper, Joan Curtis (Yatton)
1980M. Jones, F. Tovey (Ashcombe Park)
1979M. Jones, F. Tovey (Ashcombe Park)
1978Joyce Pearce, Ada Joyner (Imperial)
1977A. Dudden, G. Hall (Frome Selwood)
1976D. Brown, E. Koster (Keynsham)
1975Rene. Chiffers Gladys Patten (Ilminster)
1974Olive Bennett, Molly Dare (Street)
1973C. Godwin, P. Angus (Street)
1972E. Robertson, W. Cook (Williton)
1971Joan Curtis, P. Garland (Backwell)
1970F. Pattimore, E. Ashman (Williton)
1969C. Godwin, M.F.Angus (Street)
1968Joan Curtis, P. Garland (Backwell)
1967D. Ellis, Doris Foulkes (Bloomfield)Mrs Mattravers and Mrs Wilkins (Ilminster)
1966Stockman and Attwood (Street)
1965Stockman and Attwood (Street)
1964Stockman and Attwood (Street)
1963Fryer and Evans (Frome Selwood)C. Williams and Mrs Hammond (Clarence)
1962H. Knight, H. Berry (Bloomfield)
1961Mileham, M. Picton (Clarence)
1960Sansom and Dare (Street)
1959Bowden and Dando (Bloomfield)
1958Smith and Whalley (Frome Selwood)
1957Picton and C. Williams (Clarence)
1956Harris and Dare (Street)
1955Attwood and Whalley (Frome Selwood)
1954Mogg and Cornish (City of Wells)
1953Charlton and Chard (Knowle Park)
1952Preece and Courtenay (Bridgwater Victoria)
1951Hammond and Edwards (Clarence)
1950Paul and Dando (Alexandra)
1949Birch and Lark (Ashcombe)Mrs Preece and Mrs. Courtenay (Bridgwater Vict Pk)
1948Preece and Courtenay (Bridgwater Victoria)
1947Ricks and Dimond (Yeovil)
1946Angle and de Breffe (Taunton)
1940Day and Courtenay (Yeovil)
1939Reed and Swann (Bloomfield)Simister and Loxton (Ardagh)
1938Rogers and Marsh (Bloomfield)
1937Winn and Parnell (Clarence)Porter and Oates (Wellington)
1936Barber and de Breffe (Taunton)Courtenay and Hillier (Yeovil)
1935Parker & Hodder (Frome Selwood)Rogers and Marsh (Bath Bloomfield)
1934Brown and Stone (Ashcombe)Gadbury and Loxton (Bristol) (?Ardagh)
1933Winn and Parnell (Clarence)Parker and Low (Frome Selwood)
1932Marsh and Bradley (Bloomfield)Barber and Mitchell (Taunton)