YearLadies Fours Winners - Anne Stradling TrophyRunners-up - Miss E.M. Stradling Fours Trophy
2017Emily Corner,Hannah Kemp, Mo Monkton, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)Judith Staunton, Sue Bird, Cate Ball, Joan Walmsley (Bath)
2016Sheila Short, Jacqui Branfield, Laura Holden, Stef Branfield (Clevedon)Lisa Veiga, Emily Corner, Mo Monkton, Edna Bessell (Yeovil)
2015Sheila Short, Jacqui Branfield, Laura Holden, Stef Branfield (Clevedon)Judith Staunton, Chris Shearing, Cate Ball, Joan Walmsley (Bath Ladies)
2014S.Short, J.Branfield, L. Holden, S.Branfield (Clevedon)K.Holmes, C.Symonds, J.Staunton, J.Walmsley (Bath)
2013S.Short,L.Holden,J.Branfield,S.Branfield (Clevedon)Lisa Veiga,K.Manns,E.Bessell,M.Monkton (Yeovil)
2012P.Hussey,A.Ford,S.Bird,L.Palmer Clevedon)A.Johnstone.S.Farnden,C.Pratten,M.Dyer (Clevedon Promenade))
2011G.Ayris,B.Colby,K.Holmes,M.Burton (Yeovil)J.Walmsley,C.Elley,P.Cox,C.Shearing (Bath)
2010L.Veiga Snr, L.Veiga Jnr,M.Monkton,E.Bessell (Yeovil)P.Gregory,A.Gray,R.Hellens,M.Southey (Portishead RBL)
Somerset County Ladies BA prior to 2010
2009J.Ratcliffe,S.Logan,C.Bradley-Wright,P.Kingston (West Backwell)J.Allard,E.Deane,J.Binding,E.Williams (Wessex)
2008K.Holmes,M.Burton,M.Monkton,E.Bessell (Yeovil)J.Ratcliffe,S.Logan,C. Bradley-Wright,P.Kingston (West Backwell)
2007C.Ball,S.Davies,N.Edwards,J.Price (Bridgwater BCL)P.Gregory,A.Gray,R.Hellens,M. Southey (Portishead RBL)
2006S.Logan,S.Gregory,C.Bradley-Wright,P.Kingston (West Backwell)J.Walmsley,C.Elley,P.Cox,C.Shearing (Bath)
2005C.Ball,S.Davies,N.Edwards,J.Price (Bridgwater BCL)M.Woods,A.Harris,M.Noddings,P.Barnbrook (Clarence)
2004J.Bridges,J.Gullick,B.Moore,C.Canning (Purnell)J.Walmsley,C.Elley,P.Cox,C.Shearing (Bath)
2003A.Watkins,L.Jeffery,M.Woodland,J.Checketts (Donyatt)P.Gregory,M.Lee,R.Hellens,M.Southey (Portishead RBL)
2002C.Clarke,Y.Groom,P.Allen,R.Wigley (Street)J.Price,J.Jenkins,J.Dennis,J.Quick (Taunton Deane)
2001J.Dennis,S.Fytche,J.Hedger,J.Young (Taunton)A.Woods,Y.Groom,R.Wigley,S.Nicholls (Street)
2000J.Curtis,H.Lee,W.Ivory,J.Barnard (Frome Park)J.Avis,P.Davies,A.Crees,L.Greeves (Clevedon Promenade)
1999M.Sellars,R.Rowsell,S.Bisset,M.Dyer (Clevedon Promenade)V.Freer,J.Rixson,P.Cox,C.Shearing (Bath)
1998A.Jackson,P.Davies,Y.Woodcock,L.Greeves (Clevedon Promenade)J.Hocking,J.Price,C.Harris,J.Quick (Taunton Deane)
1997A.Woods,Y.Groom,J.Garlick,S.Nicholls (Street)J.Brett,D.Challenger,C.Grenfell,M.Harrington (Purnell)
1996A.Watkins,L.Jeffery,A.Rowe,J.Checketts (Donyatt)E.Williams,E.Lawrence,J.Binding,J.Rees (Wessex)
1995A.Woods,M.Carter,Y.Groom,J.Garlick (Street)C.Soby,P.Howell,E.Talbot,M.Harrington (Fosseway)
1994N.Spalding,A.Batson,S.Parsons,N.Reid (Yatton)W.Ivory,M.Chatterton,H.Lee,J.Dewings (Frome Park)
1993J.Crofts,J.Brattle,D.Foulkes,C.Shearing (Bloomfield)H.May, P.Morgan, S. Langdon, J. Murrell (Minehead)
1992M.Monkton,K.Jones,B.Kitson,I.Hoad (Ilminster)
1991Y.Groom,O.Bennett,J.Garlick,S.Nicholls (Street)M.Taylor, S. Cowcher,M. Fellows, E. Bessell (Yeovil)
1990M.Taylor,C.Cowcher,E.Bessell,M.Fellows (Yeovil)
1989Y.Groom,O.Bennett,J.Garlick,S.Nicholls (Street)R.Clift, D.Scales, R. Stuart, Nancy Reid (Yatton)
1988G.Ripley,M.Bevan,M.Worth,P.Hobbs (Keynsham)J.Price,N.Edwards,J.Mills,N.Taylor (Burnham-on-Sea)
1987M.Whittard,L.Greeves,A.Banks,M.Dyer (Clevedon Promenade)S.Champion, V.Savage, Mollie Bridge, Doreen Hall (Wessex)
1986S.Thomas,W.Sommers,A.Watkins,A.Rowe (Donyatt)
1985J.Price,R.Stuart,N.Edwards,N.Taylor (Burnham-on-Sea)N.Reid,J.Atkinson,M.Pepper,J.Curtis (Yatton)
1984Crofts,Cannings,C.Shearing,Blanthorpe (Bloomfield)
1983M.Broughton,Y.Groom,J.Garlick,S.Nicholls (Street)
1982N.Newbould,C.Tennant,T.Searle,E.Miller (Nailsea)A.Prosser,M.Gibbs,E.Thomson,A.Dudden (Frome Selwood)
1981E.Tapp,D.Norman,J.Tucker,B.Edwards (Minehead)
1980M.Pepper,N.Reid,M.Momber,J.Curtis (Yatton)
1979M.Down,F.Bowditch,L.Sims,V.Cook (Norwest)
1978E.Filkin,J.Stratford,M.Otway,C.Williams (Clarence)
1977D.Purnell,B.Waters,B.Green,M.Rich (Ilminster)
1976R.Chiffers,L.Wilkins,J.Lang,G.Patten (Ilminster)
1975O.Bennett,C.Godwin,B.Neillis,P.Angus (Street)
1974K.Miles,W.Dudley,D.Elworthy,G.Mountain (Banwell)
1973A.Selway,V.Haley,M.Chivers,G.Carey (Norwest)
1972A.Selway,V.Haley,M.Chivers,G.Carey (Norwest)
1971O.Bennett,D.Stockman,M.Dare,M.Attwood (Street)
1970N.Pilgrim,M.Coombs,G. Beeton,Q.Baker (Knowle Park)
1969M.Brown,E.Adams,M.Pollard,E.Newman (Banwell)
1968O.Bennett,D.Stockman,M.Dare,M.Attwood (Street)
1967F.Goodall,D.Skelton,E.Williams,F.Corbett (Taunton)Mrs. E. Seal, N. Nichols, G. Talbot and O. Davey (Alexandra)
1966O.Bennett,D.Stockman,M.Dare,M.Attwood (Street)
1965Mrs House,Miss Alford,M.Davis,Mrs.Payne (Ashcombe)
1964O.Bennett,D.Stockman,Mrs.Newman,M.Attwood (Street)
1963Mrs Frost,Mrs.Miles,Mrs.Pape,Mrs.Foulkes (Bloomfield)Mrs. Mileham, Lovell, Dolphin and Walker (Clarence)
1962Mrs Savery,Miss Pritchard,Mrs.Mapstone,Mrs. Redd (Ashcombe)
1961Mrs.Bowden,Mrs.Hind,Mrs.Foulkes,Mrs P.Dando (Bloomfield)
1960Mrs.Mattravers,Mrs.Stoneman,Mrs.Green,Mrs.Burt (Ilminster)
1959Mrs.Davey,Mrs.Paul,Mrs.Regan,Mrs.Pike (Alexandra)
1958Mrs.Dolphin,Mrs.Ward-Abram,Mrs.Pratt,Mrs.Walker (Clarence)
1957Mrs.Kidwell,Mrs.Jordan,Mrs.Bowden,Mrs Baldwin (Knowle Park)
1956Mrs.Hammond,Mrs.Picton,Mrs.Edwards, C.Williams (Clarence)
1955Mrs.Hammond,Mrs.Rice,Mrs.Edwards,C.Williams (Clarence)
1954Mrs.Ellis,Mrs.Berry,Mrs.West,Mrs.P.Dando (Bloomfield)
1953Mrs.Stratford,Mrs.Sharman,Mrs.Rice,C.Williams (Clarence)
1952Mrs.Hooper,Mrs.Balchin,Mrs.E.Cook, Mrs V.Cook (Yeovil)
1951Mrs.Ellis,Mrs.Scott-Reid,Mrs.West, Mrs P. Dando (Bloomfield)
1950Mrs.Davis,Mrs Sewell,Mrs. T.Lark, Mrs.Stephens (Ashcombe)
1949Mrs.Small, Mrs.Came,Mrs.Callard,Mrs.Courtenay (Victoria Pk.Bridgwater)Mrs. Davis, Mrs. Reid,Mrs. Lark & Mrs. Stephens (Ashcombe)
1948Mrs.Dark,Mrs.Smith,Mrs.White,Mrs.Hodder (Frome....)
1947Mrs.Spiller,Mrs.Jordan,Mrs.Bowen,Mrs.Baldwin (Knowle Park)
1946Mrs.Paul,Mrs.Watson,Mrs.Pinkerton,Mrs.Dando (Alexandra)
1939Mrs.Rees, Mrs.Hookway, Mrs.Teare,Mrs.Porter (Wellington)
1938Mrs.Simister, Mrs.Gadbury,Mrs.Martin, Mrs.Chapman (Ardagh)
1937Mrs.West, Mrs.Wardle, Mrs.Reed, Mrs.Swann (Bloomfield)
1936Mrs.Bradley, Mrs.Sims, Mrs.Swann,Mrs. Rogers (Bloomfield)
1935Mrs.Virgo, Mrs.Elms, Mrs. Simister, Mrs.Chapman (Ardagh)Hodder, Stockting,Swann Parker (Frome)