The Somerset Bowls League

SPONSORED BY  KINGSWAY GEARS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE TABLES

P

W

D

L

F

A

Rink

Pts

 

 21st  May 22

 

 

 

Shots

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bath A

v

Clevedon A

 

62

50

 

10

2

 

 

1

Ilminster A

2

2

0

0

144

71

12

24

 

Bristol A

v

Willmott Park

 

73

36

 

12

0

 

 

2

Bath A

2

2

0

0

136

95

10

22

 

Portishead RBL A

v

Taunton A

 

57

67

 

3

9

 

 

3

Taunton A

2

2

0

0

120

105

5

17

 

Street

v

Taunton Deane A

 

54

50

 

8

4

 

 

4

Bristol A

2

1

0

1

121

89

10

16

 

Watchet A

v

Ilminster A

 

27

79

 

0

12

 

 

5

Clevedon A

2

1

0

1

128

98

8

14

 

Ilminster B

v

Purnell A

 

41

57

 

1

11

 

 

6

Purnell A

2

1

0

1

111

96

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Watchet A

2

1

0

1

88

137

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Street

1

1

0

0

55

54

3

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Taunton Deane A

2

0

0

2

108

115

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Portishead RBL A

2

0

0

2

101

132

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Ilminster B

2

0

0

2

77

135

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Willmott Park

2

0

0

2

81

147

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wellington A

v

Isle of Wedmore A

 

60

49

 

10

2

 

 

1

Victoria A

2

2

0

0

139

82

11

23

 

Congresbury A

v

Bloomfield A

 

71

45

 

12

0

 

 

2

Congresbury A

2

2

0

0

138

97

11

23

 

Bristol B

v

City of Wells

 

65

61

 

11

1

 

 

3

Wellington A

2

2

0

0

115

100

8

20

 

Yeovil A

v

Victoria A

 

42

67

 

0

12

 

 

4

Bristol B

2

1

0

1

116

116

7

13

 

North Petherton A

v

Bath B

 

43

64

 

2

10

 

 

5

Yeovil A

2

1

0

1

124

106

6

12

 

Bridgwater A

v

Clevedon Prom A

 

47

63

 

2

10

 

 

6

Bloomfield A

2

1

0

1

114

107

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Bridgwater A

2

1

0

1

102

116

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Clevedon Prom A

2

1

0

1

99

116

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Bath B

2

1

0

1

103

125

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

City of Wells

2

0

0

2

114

120

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

North Petherton A

2

0

0

2

95

131

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Isle of Wedmore A

2

0

0

2

89

132

3

3

 

                                                                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knowle A

v

 Frome Park A

 

43

59

 

2

10

 

 

1

Norwest A

2

2

0

0

146

99

8

20

 

Norwest A

v

Keynsham A

 

81

49

 

10

2

 

 

2

Weston Bath A

2

2

0

0

137

100

8

20

 

Keynsham B

v

Paulton

 

52

62

 

2

10

 

 

3

Keynsham A

2

1

0

1

129

117

8

14

 

Stothert & Pitt

 v

Weston Bath A

 

58

60

 

3

9

 

 

4

Stothert & Pitt

2

1

0

1

120

105

7

13

 

Imperial

v

Frome Selwood

 

87

41

 

12

0

 

 

5

Imperial

2

1

0

1

129

118

7

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Paulton

2

1

0

1

107

114

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Frome Selwood

2

1

0

1

111

137

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Alexandra

1

1

0

0

69

59

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Weston Bath B

1

0

0

1

50

65

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Knowle A

2

0

0

2

93

129

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Keynsham B

2

0

0

2

88

142

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Frome Park A

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bloomfield B

v

Knowle B

 

46

60

 

0

12

 

 

1

Purnell B

2

2

0

0

163

99

10

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fosseway

v

Norwest B

 

46

67

 

0

12

 

 

2

Knowle B

2

2

0

0

114

96

10

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Frome Park B

v

Purnell C

 

86

35

 

12

0

 

 

3

Norwest B

2

1

0

1

120

123

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purnell B

v

Bath C

 

86

46

 

12

0

 

 

4

Frome Park B

1

1

0

0

86

35

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Prattens

1

1

0

0

84

44

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Keynsham C

1

1

0

0

59

46

5

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Knowle C

1

0

0

1

50

54

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Fosseway

2

0

0

2

92

126

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Bath C

1

0

0

1

46

86

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Purnell C

1

0

0

1

35

86

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Bloomfield B

2

0

0

2

90

144

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Banwell B

v

Chew Stoke A

 

52

62

 

2

10

 

 

1

Chew Stoke A

2

2

0

0

138

92

10

22

 

West Backwell

v

Clevedon B

 

54

55

 

4

8

 

 

2

Portishead

2

2

0

0

119

87

10

22

 

Banwell A

v

St Andrews A

 

51

59

 

4

8

 

 

3

Winscombe A

2

2

0

0

142

99

8

20

 

Portishead

v

Yatton A

 

58

42

 

12

0

 

 

4

West Backwell

2

1

0

1

120

104

8

14

 

Nailsea A

v

Burnham on Sea A

 

61

54

 

10

2

 

 

5

St Andrews A

2

1

0

1

107

124

6

12

 

Clarence A

v

Winscombe A

 

42

80

 

0

12

 

 

6

Burnham on Sea A

2

1

0

1

127

109

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Clevedon B

2

1

0

1

100

115

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Nailsea A

2

1

0

1

101

130

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Yatton A

2

1

0

1

99

108

2

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Banwell A

2

0

0

2

108

121

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Banwell B

2

0

0

2

102

119

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Clarence A

2

0

0

2

91

146

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Isle of Wedmore B

v

Ashcombe A

 

37

87

 

0

12

 

 

1

Portishead RBL B

2

2

0

0

162

69

10

22

 

Winscombe B

v

Mark Moor

 

61

54

 

9

3

 

 

2

St Andrews B

2

2

0

0

136

119

8

20

 

Victoria B

v

Portishead RBL B

 

41

76

 

2

10

 

 

3

Winscombe B

2

2

0

0

131

102

7

19

 

Congresbuiry B

v

St Andrews B

 

61

66

 

2

10

 

 

4

Victoria B

2

1

0

1

109

125

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ashcombe A

2

1

0

1

145

102

7

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Clevedon Prom B

1

1

0

0

65

58

5

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Mark Moor

2

0

0

2

82

147

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Ashcombe B

1

0

0

1

58

70

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Congresbury B

1

0

0

1

48

70

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Isle of Wedmore B

2

0

0

2

86

155

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Isle of Wedmore C

v

Victoria C

 

44

58

 

0

12

 

 

1

Clevedon Prom C

2

2

0

0

128

96

6

18

 

Chew Stoke B

v

Yatton B

 

0

10

 

-6

12

 

 

2

Victoria C

2

1

0

1

113

100

8

14

 

Clevedon Prom C

v

Portishead RBL C

 

61

53

 

8

4

 

 

3

Yatton B

2

1

0

1

53

67

8

14

 

Burham on Sea B

v

Wrington

 

60

57

 

8

4

 

 

4

Burnham on Sea B

1

1

0

0

65

52

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Bristol C

1

1

0

0

82

41

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Wrington

1

0

0

1

57

60

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Chew Stoke B

2

1

0

1

56

65

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Portishead RBL C

2

0

0

2

105

126

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Isle of Wedmore C

2

0

0

2

85

140

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Ashcombe C

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wyrral Park

v

Wellington B

 

67

39

 

12

0

 

 

1

Wyrral Park

2

2

0

0

129

91

10

22

 

Bridgwater B

v

Williton

 

36

71

 

0

12

 

 

2

Taunton B

2

2

0

0

141

98

8

20

 

Eastover Park

v

Yeovil B

 

58

55

 

10

2

 

 

3

Eastover Park

2

2

0

0

132

103

8

20

 

Crewkerne

v

Minehead

 

55

48

 

10

2

 

 

4

Williton

2

1

0

1

127

98

8

14

 

Ilminster C

v

Taunton Deane B

 

56

54

 

10

2

 

 

5

Bridgwater B

2

1

0

1

97

107

6

12

 

Taunton B

v

Watchet B

 

71

52

 

10

2

 

 

6

Ilminster C

2

1

0

1

104

128

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Westland Sports

1

1

0

0

62

56

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Wellington B

2

1

0

1

111

114

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Crewkerne

2

1

0

1

91

109

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Yeovil B

2

0

0

2

107

120

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Minehead

2

0

0

2

94

125

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Watchet B

2

0

0

2

99

143

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Taunton Deane B

1

0

0

1

54

56

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-200

 

SOUTH WEST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South Petherton

 

North Petherton B

 

59

56

 

8

4

 

 

1

Taunton C

3

2

0

1

186

173

10

22

 

Taunton C

 

Ilminster D

 

63

61

 

10

2

 

 

2

Yeovil C

1

1

0

0

63

58

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

South Petherton

2

2

0

0

114

107

6

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

North Petherton B

2

0

0

2

105

124

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ilminster D

1

0

0

1

61

63

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Somerton

1

0

0

1

51

55

2

2