The Somerset Bowls League

 

                                           
RESULTS                       LEAGUE TABLES P W D L F A Rink Pts  
 9th June 18       Shots   Points                        
                                           
PREMIER 1                       PREMIER 1                  
Clevedon A v Bath A   61 52   10 2     1 Bath A 4 3 0 1 269 202 20 38  
Portishead RBL A v Purnell A   60 43   11 1     2 Street A 4 3 0 1 259 216 18 36  
Isle of Wedmore A v Taunton A   45 74   2 10     3 Watchet A 3 3 0 0 211 129 14 32  
Street A v Bloomfield A   74 60   12 0     4 Taunton A 4 3 0 1 234 201 12 30  
                      5 Clevedon Prom A 3 2 0 1 184 154 14 26  
                      6 Clevedon A 4 2 0 2 217 216 11 23  
                      7 Ilminster A 3 2 0 1 174 176 10 22  
                      8 Portishead RBL A 4 2 0 2 211 256 9 21  
                      9 Purnell A 4 1 0 3 214 231 9 15  
                      10 Bristol A 3 1 0 2 159 178 5 11  
                      11 Bloomfield A 4 0 0 4 209 278 6 6  
                      12 Isle of Wedmore A 4 0 0 4 182 286 4 4  
                                           
PREMIER 2                       PREMIER 2                  
Victoria A v Weston Bath A   57 62   2 10     1 Taunton Deane A 4 4 0 0 252 177 20 44  
Bath B v Yeovil A   47 70   0 12     2 Yeovil A 4 3 0 1 234 218 15 33  
Keynsham A v Congresbury A   54 69   2 10     3 Weston Bath A 4 3 0 1 231 209 14 32  
Nailsea A v North Petherton A   58 52   10 2     4 Victoria A 4 2 0 2 264 193 14 26  
Banwell A v Bridgwater A   L             5 Keynsham A 4 2 0 2 225 207 14 26  
Taunton Deane A v Williton   78 50   12 0     6 Congresbury A 4 2 0 2 227 217 10 22  
                      7 Nailsea A 4 2 0 2 199 225 10 22  
                      8 Williton 4 2 0 2 190 261 10 22  
                      9 North Petherton A 4 1 0 3 227 239 10 16  
                      10 Bath B 4 1 0 3 206 245 8 14  
                      11 Bridgwater A 3 1 0 2 151 168 7 13  
                      12 Banwell A 3 0 0 3 138 185 6 6  
                                           
EAST 1                       EAST 1                  
Knowle B v Weston Bath B   65 49   10 2     1 Purnell B 3 3 0 0 241 110 18 36  
Purnell B v City of Wells   L             2 Frome Park A 4 3 0 1 242 217 16 34  
Knowle A v Norwest A   55 73   2 10     3 City of Wells 3 2 1 0 199 170 12 27  
Prattens v Frome Park A   53 59   2 10     4 Stothert & Pitt A 4 2 1 1 244 219 12 27  
Stothert & Pitt A v Keynsham B   50 58   2 10     5 Prattens 4 2 0 2 237 234 14 26  
Imperial v Frome Selwood   77 40   10 2     6 Keynsham B 4 2 0 2 221 231 11 23  
                      7 Norwest A 4 2 0 2 244 239 10 22  
                      8 Knowle A 4 2 0 2 226 235 9 21  
                      9 Imperial 4 1 0 3 238 232 14 20  
                      10 Knowle B 4 2 0 2 191 237 8 20  
                      11 Weston Bath B 4 1 0 3 198 282 8 14  
                      12 Frome Selwood 4 0 0 4 192 267 6 6                
                                                         
EAST 2                       EAST 2                                
Bloomfield B v Bloomfield C   78 46   12 0     1 Bloomfield B 4 4 0 0 281 192 20 44                
Stothert & Pitt B v Keynsham C   0 10   -6 12     2 Norwest B 4 3 0 1 259 191 20 38                
Bath C v Alexandra   53 61   2 10     3 Alexandra 4 4 0 0 259 198 14 38                
Purnell C v Knowle C   L             4 Keynsham C 4 2 0 2 190 184 14 26                
Fosseway v Paulton   53 53   5 7     5 Purnell C 3 2 0 1 179 179 12 24                
Frome Park B v Norwest B   38 66   0 12     6 Bloomfield C 4 2 0 2 209 269 8 20                
                      7 Bath C 4 1 0 3 173 187 12 18                

                    8 Fosseway 4 1 1 2 226 231 8 17  
                      9 Frome Park B 4 1 0 3 209 258 8 14  
                      10 Paulton 4 0 1 3 210 253 10 13  

                    11 Knowle C 3 1 0 2 166 178 6 12  
                      12 Stothert & Pitt B 4 1 0 3 99 140 6 0  
                                           
NORTH 1                       NORTH 1                  
West Backwell v Ashcombe A   47 58   2 10     1 Willmott Park 3 3 0 0 185 147 10 28  
Burnham on Sea A v Congresbury B   L             2 Winscombe A 4 2 0 2 249 229 16 28  
Winscombe A v Clevedon Prom B   71 57   10 2     3 Victoria B 3 3 0 0 186 162 9 27  
                      4 Clevedon Prom B 4 2 0 2 228 228 12 24  
                      5 Yatton A 3 2 0 1 176 161 11 23  
                      6 Clarence A 3 2 0 1 154 174 7 19  
                      7 West Backwell 4 1 0 3 221 219 12 18  
                      8 Chew Stoke A 3 1 1 1 171 177 8 17  
                      9 Ashcombe A 4 1 0 3 203 241 8 14  
                      10 St Andrews 2 1 0 1 124 123 6 12  
                      11 Congresbury B 3 0 1 2 154 169 9 12  
                      12 Burnham on Sea A 2 0 0 2 109 130 6 6  
                      13                    
                                           
NORTH 2                       NORTH 2                  
Clarence B v Portishead RBL C   L             1 Portishead RBL B 4 3 0 1 265 206 18 36  
Mark Moor v Banwell B   56 60   2 10     2 Clevedon B 4 3 0 1 275 233 14 32  
Portishead RBL B v Portishead A   58 60   4 8     3 Bristol B 3 2 0 1 182 153 14 26  
Wrington v Clevedon B   69 63   10 2     4 Ashcombe B 2 2 0 0 128 86 10 22  
                      5 Winscombe B 3 2 0 1 159 162 8 20  
                      6 Mark Moor 4 1 0 3 228 238 12 18  
                      7 Portishead A 4 2 0 2 215 231 6 18  
                      8 Wrington 3 1 0 2 166 198 8 14  
                      9 Portishead RBL C 2 1 0 1 121 127 6 12  
                      10 Banwell B 4 1 0 3 205 265 6 12  
                      11 Clarence B 3 0 0 3 146 191 6 6  
                      12                    
                                           
NORTH 3                       NORTH 3                  
Ashcombe C v Clevedon Prom C   38 74   0 12     1 Yatton B 4 4 0 0 243 199 16 40  
Burnham on Sea B v Chew Stoke B   47 69   1 11     2 Isle of Wedmore B 3 3 0 0 211 123 15 33  
Nailsea B v Isle of Wedmore B   L             3 Bristol C 4 2 0 2 217 219 15 27  
Portishead B v Bristol C   52 51   9 3     4 Chew Stoke B 4 2 0 2 226 231 11 23  
Yatton B v Victoria C   65 54   11 1     5 Portishead B 3 2 0 1 149 171 9 21  
                      6 Burnham on Sea B 3 1 0 2 109 126 9 15  
 
                    7 Clevedon Prom C 2 1 0 1 112 113 6 12  
                      8 Victoria C 2 1 0 1 129 116 5 11  
2nd June                     9 Ashcombe C 3 1 0 2 143 186 4 10  
Nailsea B v Bristol C   53 55   2 10     10 Nailsea B 3 0 0 3 157 170 9 9  
Isle of Wedmore C v Isle of Wedmore B   45 65   1 11     11 Isle of Wedmore C 3 0 0 3 97 139 3 -3  
                      12                    
                                           
SOUTH WEST 1                       SOUTH WEST 1                  
North Petherton B v Taunton B   63 47   12 0     1 Bridgwater B 4 4 0 0 245 207 16 40  
Yeovil B v Westland Sports A   69 59   10 2     2 Wyrral Park A 4 3 0 1 279 195 18 36  
Minehead v Watchet B   51 72   3 9     3 Wellington A 4 3 0 1 262 193 18 36  
Bridgwater B v Wellington A   65 54   10 2     4 Ilminster B 4 3 0 1 253 199 15 33  
Ilminster B v Wyrral Park A   57 56   10 2     5 North Petherton B 4 2 0 2 230 215 16 28  
Eastover Park v Crewkerne   69 54   8 4     6 Yeovil B 4 3 0 1 237 237 10 28  
                      7 Taunton B 4 2 0 2 238 224 14 26  
                      8 Westland Sports A 4 1 0 3 214 252 10 16  
                      9 Watchet B 4 1 0 3 230 240 9 15  
                      10 Crewkerne 4 1 0 3 209 262 8 14  
                      11 Eastover Park 4 1 0 3 197 277 5 11  
                      12 Minehead 4 0 0 4 174 267 5 5  
                                           
SOUTH WEST 2                       SOUTH WEST 2                  
Taunton C v Taunton Deane B   55 67   2 10     1 Taunton Deane B 4 4 0 0 270 213 17 41  
Bridgwater C v Wellington B      78 54   10 2     2 Yeovil C 4 2 0 2 266 212 16 28  
Street B v Yeovil C   38 76   0 12     3 Ilminster D 4 2 0 2 229 215 14 26  
South Petherton v Ilminster C   59 54   9 3     4 Taunton C 4 2 0 2 226 224 14 26  
Victoria Prk (Bwtr) v Ilminster D   49 62   1 11     5 Bridgwater C 3 2 0 1 190 154 12 24  
                      6 South Petherton 3 2 0 1 178 172 11 23  
                      7 Victoria Prk (Bwtr) 4 2 0 2 220 228 9 21  
                      8 Wellington B 3 2 0 1 189 168 8 20  
                      9 Ilminster C 4 1 0 3 205 252 10 16  
                      10 Street B 4 1 0 3 215 247 9 15  
                      11 Wyrral Park B 3 0 0 3 123 226 0 0  
                      12