The Somerset Bowls League

SPONSORED BY BOWLING HOLIDAYS ABROAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE TABLES

P

W

D

L

F

A

Rink

Pts

 

 25TH May 19

 

 

 

Shots

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOWLING HOLIDAYS PREMIER 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOWLING HOLIDAYS PREMIER 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clevedon A

v

Clevedon Prom A

 

53

44

 

10

2

 

 

1

Taunton Deane A

3

3

0

0

210

156

14

32

 

Ilminster A

v

Street A

 

90

27

 

12

0

 

 

2

Purnell A

3

3

0

0

203

143

12

30

 

Portishead RBL A

v

Bristol A

 

52

63

 

2

10

 

 

3

Clevedon A

3

3

0

0

193

134

12

30

 

Purnell A

v

Bath A

 

53

52

 

8

4

 

 

4

Bristol A

3

3

0

0

182

164

10

28

 

Taunton A

v

Watchet A

 

62

48

 

12

0

 

 

5

Ilminster A

3

2

0

1

214

131

12

24

 

Taunton Deane A

v

Yeovil A

 

71

45

 

12

0

 

 

6

Taunton A

3

1

0

2

180

174

14

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Bath A

3

1

0

2

159

163

12

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Watchet A

3

1

0

2

171

182

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Portishead RBL A

3

1

0

2

154

197

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Clevedon Prom A

3

0

0

3

138

169

6

6

 

 Late result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Street A

3

0

0

3

120

242

4

4

 

 Yeovil A

v

Purnell a

 

50

64

 

0

12

 

 

12

Yeovil A

3

0

0

3

139

208

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Banwell A

v

Victoria A

 

39

76

 

0

12

 

 

1

Ilminster B

3

3

0

0

187

153

13

31

 

Bloomfield A

v

Weston Bath A

 

51

62

 

2

10

 

 

2

Weston Bath A

3

2

0

1

191

157

12

24

 

Bridgwater A

v

Congresbury A

 

72

46

 

9

3

 

 

3

Willmott Park

3

2

0

1

182

158

12

24

 

Isle of Wedmore A

v

City of Wells

 

66

54

 

10

2

 

 

4

Isle of Wedmore A

3

2

0

1

176

167

10

22

 

Nailsea A

v

Willmott Park

 

54

69

 

2

10

 

 

5

Banwell A

3

2

0

1

166

176

9

21

 

North Petherton A

v

Ilminster B

 

51

66

 

1

11

 

 

6

Bridgwater A

3

2

0

1

179

155

5

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Congresbury A

3

1

0

2

162

182

11

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

City of Wells

3

1

0

2

168

187

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Victoria A

3

1

0

2

171

159

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Bloomfield A

3

1

0

2

156

187

6

12

 

 Late result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

North Petherton A

3

1

0

2

154

188

5

11

 

 Congresbury A

v

Bloomfield A

 

70

48

 

12

0

 

 

12

Nailsea A

3

0

0

3

169

192

7

7

 

                                                                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alexandra A

v

Knowle B

 

61

46

 

12

0

 

 

1

Bath B

3

3

0

0

224

106

16

34

Bath B

v

Frome Park B

 

81

30

 

12

0

 

 

2

Keynsham A

3

3

0

0

225

129

16

34

Frome Park A

v

Stothert & Pitt A

 

80

39

 

12

0

 

 

3

Norwest A

3

3

0

0

177

143

14

32

Keynsham A

v

Imperial

 

65

44

 

10

2

 

 

4

Frome Park A

3

2

0

1

184

159

12

24

Knowle a

 v

Norwest A

 

48

62

 

1

11

 

 

5

Knowle A

3

2

0

1

184

159

10

22

Norwest B

v

Keynsham B

 

68

54

           

10

2

 

 

6

Alexandra A

3

2

0

1

152

179

10

22

Prattens

v

Purnell B

 

56

67

 

2

10

 

 

7

Keynsham B

3

1

0

2

166

175

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Imperial

3

1

0

2

159

168

9

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Norwest B

3

1

0

2

161

171

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Prattens

3

1

0

2

172

183

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Purnell B

3

1

0

2

158

189

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Frome Park B

3

1

0

2

125

202

4

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Knowle B

3

0

0

3

153

205

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Bath B

3

3

0

0

224

106

16

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bloomfield C

v

Weston Bath B

 

45

59

 

1

11

 

 

1

Frome Selwood

3

3

0

0

238

158

14

32

Keynsham C

v

Bloomfield B

 

66

56

 

8

4

 

 

2

Fosseway

3

2

0

1

177

164

12

24

Knowle C

v

Fosseway

 

63

57

 

8

4

 

 

3

Bath C

2

2

0

0

126

102

10

22

Paulton

v

Frome Selwood

 

65

83

 

2

10

 

 

4

Weston Bath B

3

2

0

1

173

162

10

22

Purnell C

v

Alexandra B

 

72

48

 

12

0

 

 

5

Paulton

3

1

0

2

189

193

11

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Purnell C

3

1

0

2

163

191

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Bloomfield B

2

1

0

1

112

121

7

13

Late Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Knowle C

2

1

0

1

118

114

6

12

Fosseway

v

Alexandra A

 

52

49

 

10

2

 

 

9

Bloomfield C

3

1

0

2

156

184

5

11

PLEASE NOTE

 

Stothert & Pitt B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Keynsham C

3

1

0

2

172

193

4

10

Withdrawn from league

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Alexandra B

3

0

0

3

146

188

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria B

 

Yatton A

 

73

51

 

10

2

 

 

1

West Backwell

3

3

0

0

214

134

14

32

West Backwell

 

St Andrews A

 

61

52

 

10

2

 

 

2

Bristol B

3

2

0

1

194

149

13

25

Burnham on Sea A

 

Chew Stoke A

 

53

56

 

4

8

 

 

3

Winscombe A

3

2

0

1

191

173

10

22

Clarence A

 

Ashcombe A

 

68

62

 

10

2

 

 

4

Clarence A

3

2

0

1

174

185

10

22

Bristol B

 

Clevedon Prom B

 

78

38

 

12

0

 

 

5

St Andrews A

3

2

0

1

159

151

9

21

Winscombe A

 

Portishead RBL B

 

72

60

 

8

4

 

 

6

Chew Stoke A

3

2

0

1

172

172

8

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Yatton A

3

1

0

2

147

165

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Burnham on Sea A

3

1

0

2

156

157

9

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Victoria B

3

1

0

2

169

175

7

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Ashcombe A

3

1

0

2

163

182

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Clevedon Prom B

3

1

0

2

152

195

6

12

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Portishead RBL B

3

0

0

3

140

193

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashcombe B

v

Banwell B

 

53

58

 

4

8

 

 

1

Portishead A

3

3

0

0

185

157

12

30

Clevedon B

v

Mark Moor

 

73

49

 

12

0

 

 

2

Clevedon B

2

2

0

0

144

93

11

23

Congresbury B

v

Isle of Wedmore B

 

72

64

 

10

2

 

 

3

Banwell B

3

2

0

1

157

163

9

21

Portishead A

v

Chew Stoke B

 

67

53

 

10

2

 

 

4

Congresbury B

2

2

0

0

132

115

8

20

Victoria C

v

Clarence B

 

58

59

 

3

9

 

 

5

Clarence B

2

2

0

0

117

113

7

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Ashcombe B

2

1

0

1

131

101

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Mark Moor

3

1

0

2

176

184

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Isle of Wedmore B

3

1

0

2

163

183

5

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Victoria C

3

0

0

3

161

179

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Chew Stoke B

3

0

0

3

151

203

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Wrington

2

0

0

2

104

130

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashcombe C

v

Nailsea B

 

49

62

 

2

10

 

 

1

Portishead RBL C

3

2

0

1

162

154

12

24

Isle of Wedmore C

v

Bristol C

 

67

51

 

10

2

 

 

2

St Andrews B

2

2

0

0

139

82

10

22

Portishead B

v

Clevedon Prom C

 

63

60

 

9

3

 

 

3

Winscombe B

3

2

0

1

196

161

10

22

Burnham on Sea B

v

Yatton B

 

64

48

 

10

2

 

 

4

Nailsea B

2

2

0

0

126

102

10

22

Winscombe B

v

Portishead RBL C

 

   47

63

 

0

12

 

 

5

Bristol C

2

1

0

1

119

117

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Burnham on Sea B

3

1

0

2

163

177

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Ashcombe C

3

1

0

2

155

193

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Yatton B

3

1

0

2

173

167

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Isle of Wedmore C

3

1

0

2

143

186

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Portishead B

2

1

0

1

105

121

3

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Clevedon Prom C

2

0

0

2

110

131

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridgwater C

 

Wyrral Park A

 

42

77

 

0

12

 

 

1

Wellington A

3

3

0

0

218

126

18

36

Taunton Deane B

 

Yeovil B

 

65

54

 

12

0

 

 

2

Taunton Deane B

3

3

0

0

188

155

14

32

Crewkerne

 

Taunton B

 

43

74

 

0

12

 

 

3

Williton

3

3

0

0

200

151

13

31

Wellington B

 

Wellington A

 

43

77

 

0

12

 

 

4

Westland Sports

3

2

0

1

186

144

12

24

Westland Sports

 

Bridgwater B

 

75

36

 

12

0

 

 

5

Taunton B

3

2

0

1

171

162

10

22

Williton

 

Eastover Park

 

86

42

 

12

0

 

 

6

Wellington B

3

1

0

2

170

173

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Wyrral Park A

3

1

0

2

174

184

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Yeovil B

3

1

0

2

165

153

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Eastover Park

3

1

0

2

153

186

6

12

Late Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Bridgwater B

3

1

0

2

163

190

4

10

Williton

v

Crewkerne

 

54

50

 

9

3

 

 

11

Crewkerne

3

0

0

3

127

192

5

5

Wyrral Park A

v

Westland Sports

 

53

58

 

2

10

 

 

12

Bridgwater C

3

0

0

3

125

224

4

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watchet B

 

Minehead

 

62

51

 

10

2

 

 

1

Victoria Park (Bwtr)

3

3

0

0

189

135

14

32

Yeovil C

 

South Petherton

 

61

58

 

9

3

 

 

2

Taunton C

3

2

0

1

117

118

13

25

Victoria Park (Bwtr)

 

Taunton C

 

69

47

 

10

2

 

 

3

Watchet B

3

2

0

1

113

108

12

24

Ilminster C

 

Ilminster D

 

58

45

 

11

1

 

 

4

Ilminster C

3

2

0

1

186

152

11

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Minehead

2

1

0

1

119

121

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

South Petherton

2

1

0

1

110

110

5

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Yeovil C

2

1

0

1

108

121

3

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

North Petherton B

2

0

0

2

96

131

5

5

PLEASE NOTE

 

WYRRAL PARK B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Ilminster D

2

0

0

2

104

126

3

3

 WITHDRAWN

 

 FROM LEAGUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Street B

2

0

0

2

0

20

0

-12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12