The Somerset Bowls League

 

2018 LEAGUE TABLES P W D L F A Rink Pts
PRIZE WINNERS
PREMIER 1 PREMIER 1
Winners Taunton A £250 1 Taunton A 11 9 0 2 694 555 43 97
 Runners Up Bristol A £175 2 Bristol A 11 9 0 2 718 609 40 94
Third Clevedon A £75 3 Clevedon A 11 8 0 3 687 567 43 91
4 Bath A 11 7 0 4 699 599 41 83
5 Street A 11 7 0 4 685 618 39 81
6 Ilminster A 11 6 0 5 665 644 39 75
7 Watchet A 11 6 0 5 664 638 37 73
8 Clevedon Prom A 11 6 0 5 653 633 33 69
9 Portishead RBL A 11 4 0 7 617 685 28 52
10 Purnell A 11 2 0 9 622 643 27 39
11 Isle of Wedmore A 11 2 0 9 547 759 14 26
12 Bloomfield A 11 0 0 11 504 805 12 12
PREMIER 2 PREMIER 2
Winners Yeovil A £200 1 Yeovil A 11 9 0 2 720 544 43 97
 Runners Up Taunton Deane A £150 2 Taunton Deane A 11 8 0 3 670 570 42 90
3 Banwell A 11 6 0 5 633 581 37 73
4 North Petherton A 11 6 0 5 641 640 37 73
5 Weston Bath A 11 6 0 5 649 569 32 68
6 Victoria A 11 5 0 6 709 577 37 67
7 Bridgwater A 11 5 0 6 606 636 33 63
8 Congresbury A 11 5 0 6 626 617 31 61
9 Nailsea A 11 5 0 6 575 707 27 57
10 Williton 11 4 0 7 545 667 25 49
11 Bath B 11 4 0 7 559 710 24 48
12 Keynsham A 11 3 0 8 570 685 28 46
EAST 1 EAST 1
Winners City of Wells £150 1 City of Wells 11 8 1 2 706 559 46 97
 Runners Up Stothert & Pitt A £100 2 Stothert & Pitt A 11 7 1 3 609 575 39 84
3 Knowle A 11 7 0 4 717 577 41 83
4 Norwest A 11 7 1 3 684 611 37 82
5 Frome Park A 11 5 2 4 672 628 34 70
6 Purnell B 11 6 0 5 671 618 33 69
7 Imperial 11 5 0 6 620 651 36 66
8 Prattens 11 5 0 6 577 627 34 64
9 Keynsham B 11 4 1 6 600 637 29 56
10 Knowle B 11 4 0 7 535 651 20 44
11 Frome Selwood 11 2 0 9 589 690 27 39
12 Weston Bath B 11 3 0 8 474 630 20 29
EAST 2 EAST 2
Winners Alexandra £100 1 Alexandra 10 8 0 2 632 514 36 84
 Runners Up Norwest B £75 2 Norwest B 10 6 1 3 596 496 43 82
3 Frome Park B 10 6 0 4 547 571 33 69
4 Keynsham C 10 6 0 4 531 521 32 68
5 Bath C 10 5 0 5 580 488 36 66
6 Fosseway 10 5 1 4 560 534 28 61
7 Bloomfield B 10 4 0 6 555 555 33 57

8 Paulton 10 3 2 5 560 562 29 53
9 Purnell C 10 6 0 4 525 564 28 52
10 Knowle C 10 3 0 7 486 576 22 34

11 Stothert & Pitt B 10 1 0 9 342 533 10 4
12 Bloomfield C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NORTH 1 NORTH 1
Winners Willmott Park £150 1 Willmott Park 11 10 0 1 702 487 48 108
 Runners Up St Andrews £75 2 St Andrews 11 8 0 3 649 593 38 86
3 Clarence A 11 8 0 3 642 603 37 85
4 Burnham on Sea A 11 5 0 6 636 628 40 70
5 Chew Stoke A 11 5 1 5 653 621 34 67
6 Victoria B 11 7 0 4 618 674 25 67
7 Winscombe A 11 4 1 6 658 596 36 63
8 Clevedon Prom B 11 5 0 6 590 670 30 60
9 West Backwell 11 3 1 7 621 619 37 58
10 Yatton A 11 5 0 6 579 637 26 56
11 Ashcombe A 11 3 0 8 575 684 21 39
12 Congresbury B 11 1 1 9 515 626 24 24
13
NORTH 2 NORTH 2
Winners Bristol B £100 1 Bristol B 10 7 0 3 596 508 45 84
 Runners Up Portishead RBL B £75 2 Portishead RBL B 10 7 0 3 694 522 37 79
3 Ashcombe B 10 7 0 3 624 550 34 76
4 Portishead A 10 7 0 3 587 551 28 70
5 Clevedon B 10 5 0 5 611 611 29 59
6 Clarence B 10 4 0 6 582 573 33 57
7 Wrington 10 4 0 6 540 635 28 52
8 Mark Moor 10 3 0 7 543 584 28 46
9 Banwell B 10 4 0 6 544 597 22 46
10 Winscombe B 10 4 0 6 526 635 22 46
11 Portishead RBL C 10 3 0 7 553 634 24 42
12
NORTH 3 NORTH 3
Winners Isle of Wedmore B £50 1 Isle of Wedmore B 10 9 0 1 662 473 47 101
2 Chew Stoke B 10 7 0 3 612 539 37 79
3 Victoria C 10 6 0 4 569 527 37 73
4 Burnham on Sea B 10 6 0 4 543 492 34 70
5 Clevedon Prom C 10 5 0 5 531 522 36 66
6 Yatton B 10 5 1 4 538 521 28 64
 
7 Portishead B 10 5 0 5 530 600 20 47
8 Nailsea B 10 3 0 7 541 577 29 44
9 Ashcombe C 10 3 0 7 519 646 18 36
10 Isle of Wedmore C 10 1 1 8 424 544 16 22
11 Bristol C 10 3 2 5 351 379 28 7
12
SOUTH WEST 1 SOUTH WEST 1
Winners Ilminster B £150 1 Ilminster B 11 9 0 2 743 550 50 104
Runners Up Wyrral Park A £100 2 Wyrral Park A 11 7 0 4 665 581 40 82
3 Wellington A 11 6 0 5 677 590 36 72
4 Bridgwater B 11 7 0 4 618 632 30 72
5 Taunton B 11 6 0 5 648 650 35 71
6 Yeovil B 11 6 0 5 632 634 28 64
7 Westland Sports A 11 5 0 6 597 677 34 64
8 Crewkerne 11 4 0 7 625 648 34 58
9 Eastover Park 11 4 1 6 599 649 31 58
10 Watchet B 11 5 0 6 630 649 27 54
11 Minehead 11 3 1 7 608 651 29 50
12 North Petherton B 11 3 0 8 573 704 22 34
SOUTH WEST 2 SOUTH WEST 2
Winners Taunton Deane B £100 1 Taunton Deane B 10 9 0 1 640 481 41 92
Runners Up Bridgwater C £75 2 Bridgwater C 10 8 0 2 598 455 42 90
3 Wellington B 10 8 0 2 499 430 37 85
4 South Petherton 10 7 0 3 634 528 39 81
5 Ilminster D 10 6 0 4 585 547 34 70
6 Yeovil C 10 4 0 6 611 553 33 57
7 Ilminster C 10 4 0 6 481 579 27 51
8 Victoria Prk (Bwtr) 10 4 0 6 537 601 24 48
9 Taunton C 10 3 0 7 528 611 27 45
10 Street B 10 2 0 8 431 529 19 19
11 Wyrral Park B 10 0 0 10 323 553 7 -5
12