The Somerset Bowls League

SPONSORED BY KINGSWAY GEARS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE TABLES

P

W

D

L

F

A

Rink

Pts

 

25th June 22

 

 

 

Shots

 

Points

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilminster A

v

Clevedon A

 

60

61

 

2

10

 

 

1

Bath A

5

4

0

1

322

244

24

48

 

Portishead RBL A

v

Bath A

 

47

56

 

2

10

 

 

2

Taunton A

5

5

0

0

317

249

17

47

 

Street

v

Bristol A

 

65

64

 

8

4

 

 

3

Street

5

5

0

0

299

254

16

46

 

Taunton A

v

Willmott Park

 

73

36

 

12

0

 

 

4

Clevedon A

5

4

0

1

333

263

21

45

 

Taunton Deane A

v

Purnell A

 

63

37

 

12

0

 

 

5

Ilminster A

5

3

0

2

330

231

23

41

 

Watchet A

v

Ilminster B

 

63

43

 

8

4

 

 

6

Bristol A

5

3

0

2

298

260

20

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Taunton Deane A

5

1

0

4

280

266

16

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Watchet A

5

2

0

3

232

313

8

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Portishead RBL A

5

1

0

4

268

302

13

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Ilminster B

5

1

0

4

233

318

11

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Purnell A

5

1

0

4

239

284

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Willmott Park

5

0

0

5

213

380

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bath B

v

Wellington A

 

P

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Congresbury A

5

4

0

1

331

261

24

48

 

Bloomfield A

v

Bridgwater A

 

49

55

 

2

10

 

 

2

Clevedon Prom A

5

4

0

1

328

260

19

43

 

Congresbury A

v

City of Wells

 

73

49

 

12

0

 

 

3

Bloomfield A

5

3

0

2

324

252

20

38

 

Yeovil A

v

Isle of Wedmore A

 

40

55

 

0

12

 

 

4

Bridgwater A

5

3

0

2

271

267

19

37

 

North Petherton A

v

Bristol B

 

72

44

 

12

0

 

 

5

Victoria A

5

3

0

2

309

276

17

35

 

Clevedon Prom A

v

Victoria A

 

69

52

 

10

2

 

 

6

North Petherton A

5

3

0

2

296

279

15

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Yeovil A

5

2

0

3

304

273

14

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Wellington A

4

2

0

2

217

240

10

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Isle of Wedmore A

5

1

0

4

261

299

15

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Bath B

4

2

0

2

200

267

8

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Bristol B

5

1

0

4

245

363

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

City of Wells

5

1

0

4

277

326

5

11

 

                                                                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knowle A

v

Norwest A

 

55

62

 

4

8

 

 

1

Weston Bath A

5

4

0

1

362

253

24

48

 

Frome Park A

v

Weston Bath B

 

81

47

 

12

0

 

 

2

Norwest A

5

4

0

1

338

255

19

43

 

Frome Selwood

v

Keynsham A

 

56

48

 

10

2

 

 

3

Frome Selwood

5

4

0

1

311

276

19

43

 

Weston Bath A

v

Paulton

 

81

45

 

12

0

 

 

4

Imperial

5

4

0

1

319

270

17

41

 

Stothert & Pitt

v

Alexandra

 

79

46

 

12

0

 

 

5

Keynsham A

5

3

0

2

301

276

18

36

 

Imperial

v

Keynsham B

 

75

53

 

12

0

 

 

6

Stothert & Pitt

5

2

0

3

293

280

20

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Frome Park A

4

2

0

2

220

216

13

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Knowle A

5

2

0

3

284

287

13

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Alexandra

4

2

0

2

219

244

11

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Paulton

5

1

0

4

238

331

7

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Keynsham B

5

0

0

5

240

372

5

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Weston Bath B

4

0

0

4

190

289

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                         
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EAST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwest B

v

Keynsham C

 

64

44

 

12

0

 

 

1

Purnell B

4

4

0

0

312

174

20

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fosseway

v

Bloomfield B

 

44

77

 

0

12

 

 

2

Prattens

4

3

0

1

310

188

20

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prattens

v

Knowle C

 

82

35

 

12

0

 

 

3

Frome Park B

4

3

0

1

264

204

16

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purnell C

v

Purnell B

 

30

86

 

0

12

 

 

4

Norwest B

5

2

0

3

297

293

20

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Knowle B

v

Frome Park B

 

55

68

 

2

10

 

 

5

Knowle B

5

2

0

3

273

288

14

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Bloomfield B

4

2

0

2

233

238

11

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Keynsham C

4

2

0

2

213

230

10

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Bath C

3

2

0

1

169

190

8

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Fosseway

5

1

0

4

245

337

7

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Knowle C

4

1

0

3

187

257

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Purnell C

4

1

0

3

188

292

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Banwell A

v

Burnham on Sea A

 

67

52

 

10

2

 

 

1

Winscombe A

5

5

0

0

338

249

19

49

 

Chew Stoke A

v

Clarence A

 

56

57

 

2

10

 

 

2

West Backwell

5

3

0

2

325

248

22

40

 

Yatton A

v

Clevedon B

 

54

58

 

2

10

 

 

3

Portishead

6

3

0

3

328

327

18

36

 

St Andrews A

v

Portishead

 

65

50

 

12

0

 

 

4

St Andrews A

4

3

0

1

229

225

16

34

 

Winscombe A

v

Nailsea A

 

65

50

 

10

2

 

 

5

Chew Stoke A

5

2

1

2

315

289

18

33

 

West Backwell

v

Banwell B

 

81

37

 

12

0

 

 

6

Banwell A

5

2

0

3

279

269

20

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Yatton A

5

3

0

2

279

261

12

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Burnham on Sea A

5

2

1

2

338

278

13

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Clevedon B

5

2

0

3

264

292

12

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Nailsea A

5

2

0

3

261

314

11

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Clarence A

5

2

0

3

242

308

11

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Banwell B

5

0

0

5

217

355

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Isle of Wedmore B

v

Clevedon Prom B

 

59

73

 

2

10

 

 

1

Portishead RBL B

4

4

0

0

292

179

18

42

 

Congresbury B

v

Portishead RBL B

 

53

62

 

2

10

 

 

2

Clevedon Prom B

4

3

1

0

260

237

15

36

 

Mark Moor

v

Victoria B

 

49

67

 

2

10

 

 

3

Ashcombe A

4

3

0

1

295

192

15

33

 

Ashcombe B

v

Winscombe B

 

48

77

 

2

10

 

 

4

Winscombe B

5

3

0

2

318

274

15

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Victoria B

4

3

0

1

241

229

14

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

St Andrews B

3

3

0

0

201

172

12

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Congresbury B

4

1

0

3

222

251

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Mark Moor

5

0

1

4

242

341

13

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Ashcombe B

4

0

0

4

203

298

8

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Isle of Wedmore B

5

0

0

5

255

356

6

6

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria C

v

Portishead RBL C

 

45

75

 

2

10

 

 

1

Burnham on Sea B

5

3

0

2

278

295

15

33

 

Bristol C

v

Wrington

 

0

10

 

-6

12

 

 

2

Clevedon Prom C

4

3

0

1

247

213

13

31

 

Ashcombe C

v

Burnham on Sea B

 

55

59

 

2

10

 

 

3

Victoria C

5

2

0

3

290

286

18

30

 

Isle of Wedmore C

v

Chew Stoke B

 

78

56

 

10

2

 

 

4

Wrington

3

2

0

1

142

103

14

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Bristol C

4

3

0

1

151

104

13

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Yatton B

3

2

0

1

110

116

11

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Isle of Wedmore C

4

2

0

2

209

239

10

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Portishead RBL C

4

1

0

3

223

246

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Ashcombe C

3

1

0

2

173

151

8

14

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Chew Stoke B

5

1

0

4

158

228

8

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastover Park

v

Taunton B

 

48

56

 

2

10

 

 

1

Williton

6

5

0

1

429

262

28

58

 

Wellington B

v

Taunton Deane B

 

P

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Wyrral Park

5

5

0

0

348

230

24

54

 

Watchet B

v

Williton

 

42

77

 

0

12

 

 

3

Wellington B

5

4

0

1

347

236

22

46

 

Westland Sports

v

Yeovil B

 

56

52

 

8

4

 

 

4

Westland Sports

5

4

0

1

294

264

19

43

 

Wyrral Park

v

Crewkerne

 

75

39

 

12

0

 

 

5

Taunton B

6

4

0

2

366

336

18

42

 

Bridgwater B

v

Ilminster C

 

48

53

 

2

10

 

 

6

Watchet B

6

3

0

3

349

394

20

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Ilminster C

6

3

0

3

320

381

16

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Eastover Park

5

2

0

3

266

300

12

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Crewkerne

6

2

0

4

288

360

9

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Bridgwater B

5

1

0

4

245

294

10

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Yeovil B

5

0

0

5

278

301

14

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Minehead

5

1

0

4

228

365

6

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Taunton Deane B

3

0

0

3

146

181

6

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-200

 

SOUTH WEST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH WEST 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilminster D

 

North Petherton B

 

56

59

 

4

8

 

 

1

Taunton C

5

2

0

3

283

298

12

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

South Petherton

3

3

0

0

176

150

12

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Somerton

3

1

1

1

161

156

8

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

North Petherton B

3

1

0

2

164

180

8

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Ilminster D

3

0

1

2

164

169

10

13